Important Information

Sold.ma is a service provided by AlBaradhi SARL, a limited company under Moroccan law, registered in the Kenitra Commercial Register under number IF 28814352 and headquartered in Kenitra.
The terms “you” and “user” hereinafter refer to any person accessing the Sold.ma Website. The terms “we” and “our website” refer to Sold.ma.
The protection of personal data of your privacy is an important principle for us. This is why we collect personal data primarily to enable proper use of our website.
By submitting personal data on our Website, you consent to the use of your personal data as provided in this Privacy Policy.
You may visit and browse certain pages of our website without providing personal data.

1. Retrieving personal user data

We may collect personal data of various kinds. We need this personal data, especially to allow the ordering of a
product, payment and delivery.
We may collect personal data during your registration such as your name, gender, email address, postal and delivery
addresses, landline and mobile numbers, payment information.

2. Use of personal data user

We store and process your personal data on protected servers. We ask third-party organizations to verify and certify our
privacy principles.
We may send your personal information to third-party companies in order to deliver the order. We may also use your
personal data to detect breaches of the terms of use, send you personal data on our website or our products.
Your personal data is anonymous and is only used for statistical purposes.
We do not share any of your personal data with third-party companies without your explicit consent. Similarly, we do not
sell or rent your personal data to third-party companies for marketing purposes without your explicit consent.
If you prefer not to receive Newsletters, you can click on the “unsubscribe” link in the Emails you receive from us and
from your account on the website, under the heading “Manage my Newsletter”.
By confirming your purchase, you agree to receive a) communications associated with your purchase that may include
offers from partner sites, b) communications offering you feedback on your purchase and c) promotional communications
from Sold.ma. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link provided in each email or by contacting your
customer service.

3. Accuracy of user personal data

You agree to provide accurate personal data about yourself and to update them regularly.

You certify that you are the owner of the content you submit to us and that it infringes on any person and respects the
principles of intellectual property. You also certify that, to your knowledge, no action, suit, proceeding, or
investigation has been instituted against you with respect to the content you submit.

4. Security

You are responsible for unauthorized access to your password and your computer.
We have put in place appropriate technical measures to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data. For example,
when we collect personal data through the website, we collect your personal data on a secure server; when we collect
payment information, we use encryption based on Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We recommend that you do not send all your payment information in your email communications with our Customer Service.

5.Google DoubleClick DART cookie

Google is one of the third party providers on our website. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to
visitors to our site based on their visits to www.sold.ma and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors can opt-out
of using DART cookies by accessing the Google Privacy Policy for Ads and the Google Content Network at
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

6.Only online privacy policy

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and applies to visitors to our site regarding the information
they have shared and / or collected in sold.com. This policy does not apply to information collected offline or through
channels other than this site.

7. Cookies

The acceptance of cookies is not necessary to visit our website. However, to ensure the proper use of the website
cookies are needed. Cookies are text files used to identify your computer when you visit certain pages of the
website. They are stored by your Internet browser on your computer’s hard drive. We use cookies to remember your IP
address and thus save you time when you return to our website. Your browser may be set to not accept cookies, but this
may restrict your use of the website. If you want to know more about cookies, you can visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org .
Sold.ma uses the services of Google Analytics for the purpose of marketing and optimization of personal data

8. Access to user personal data

You can know the personal data we keep by logging into your account on the website such as orders, payment information,
the newsletter to which you are subscribed etc.

9. Legal Notice

Albradhi SARL

The information collected on the site www.sold.ma is subject to processing intended in particular to order a product,
payment and delivery.
Recipients of the data are restricted to those who know your data because of their functions.
In accordance with the law n ° 09-08 promulgated by the Dahir 1-09-15 of February 18th, 2009, relative to the protection
of the natural persons with the treatment of the data of a personal nature, you benefit from a right of access and
rectification of information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting our customer service@sold.ma
(7d / 7 and 24h / 24).

10. JavaScript Web beacons

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or web beacons used in their
respective ads, and links that appear on sold.com and are sent directly to the user’s browser. In this case, you will
automatically receive your IP address. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising
campaigns and / or to personalize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.

Please note that sold.com has no access to or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

11.Log Files

sold.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting
companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet
protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and
possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of
the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering
demographic information.

12.Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and
guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

sold.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you
think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us
immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

13.Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

14. Modification

This privacy policy may change at any time, for example, by including or excluding clauses.